Language selection

Search

Top of page

Information request form

Read the Personal Information Collection Statement before completing this form.

 

Website Issues

Skip to Contact Information

What were the problems?

Desktop & Laptop Information

Please include the version and other clarifying details

Mobile Information

Please include the version and other clarifying details

Follow-up

Contact Information

Please provide information that we could use to contact you

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Provision of the information requested on this form is voluntary. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Canadian Space Agency Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. . The information may be shared with programs and activities of the Canadian Space Agency should your inquiry pertain to a specific program or activity of the department. In such cases, the information is included in the personal information bank of the program or activity. The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

Date modified: